3 bedrooms Maisonette in Geroskípou, Cyprus No. 72826

ID72826
$ 715 852
Property description
Reference ID: #SA35542Price details: €620,000 +VATProject offers three distinct typologies- apartments, townhouses and villas -catering to families of all sizes.Enjoy fantastic sea views from every villa.Just 10 minutes away from all your daily needs.Plot size: 139 sq.m.Covered area: 133 sq.m.Covered veranda: 36 sq.m.PLUS V.A.TReference number: SA35542
Property area: 169 m2
Type: Maisonette
Parking: Uncovered
Condition: Brand new
Plot area: 139 m2
Furnishing: Unfurnished
Included: Pool, Storage room, Balcony
Air conditioning: No
Energy Efficiency: N/A
Bedrooms: 3
Square meter price: €3.669 /m2
Bathrooms: 3:
Contact the seller
Similar offers
-
Traditional detached house of 100sqm with an incredible view of the sea at a distance of 600m from it, for sale. The detached house is 100sqm and consists of 3 bedrooms, open plan kitchen with living... Details
-
Four, two floor stone residences 120 m2 each and storage 38 m2 inside plot of four acres in Gaitani of Zakynthos. Price: Euro 500.000... Details
-
Newly built luxury villa 156m, only 420m from the sea, for sale, in Zakynthos. The villa is 156sqm, it is on two levels, it has a swimming pool and it is fully furnished and equipped. It consists of 3... Details
-
From January 13, 2014 the VAT rate in Cyprus is 19%. However, buyers can purchase a new property with a reduced VAT rate of 5% under the following conditions:
- The purchase is made by an individual, not a legal entity.
- The buyer is not going to rent out the acquired property.
- This will be a primary residence in Cyprus for the buyer, and they do not have any other property in Cyprus acquired with the reduced VAT rate within the last 10 years.