Commercial property in Strovolos, Cyprus No. 71065

ID71065
$ 5 325 014
Property description
Reference ID: #SA33089Price details: €4,612,000 +VATThe properties are two adjacent commercial plots nestled on prestigious Avenue in Strovolos, Nicosia, offering a prime investment opportunity.This unique properties are nearly an entire building block, having frontage on four roads for maximum exposure and accessibility.Plot Details:* Plot 2188: 1,819 square meters* Plot 893: 511 square metersThe potential for revitalization or redevelopment is great, making it an attractive prospect for various business ventures.Key Advantages:* Strategic Location: Situated on Limassol Avenue, a bustling commercial hub, ensuring high visibility and traffic.* Three-Road Frontage: Exceptional accessibility from all directions, ideal for businesses seeking maximum exposure.Reference number: SA33089
Density: 160%
Coverage: 50%
Land type: Plot
Plot area: 2330 m2
Plot Type: Commercial
Square meter price: €1.979 /m2:
Contact the seller
Strovolos
Commercial property
2330 m²
- m²
- sq. ft
$ 5 325 014
Similar offers
-
For sale: commerce property in Cyprus, Nicosia Details
-
For sale: commerce property in Cyprus, Nicosia Details
-
Presenting a prime 24,231 m2 land parcel in Ayios Athanasios, ideal for Schools, Kindergartens, Medical Centers, Sports Centers, and Amusement Parks. This property falls under special development... Details
-
We present to you this extraordinary agricultural field. Ideally located in the highly desirable area of Agios Athanasios, offering an excellent investment opportunity.... Details